TIA C. v. GABRIEL V.
[…] On this record, we find no abuse of discretion in the court’s findings or its 6 TIA C. v. GABRIEL V. Decision of the Court determination that sole legal decision-making authority for Father and limited parenting time for Mother served Gavin and Justin’s best interests. ¶22 Mother contends that the parenting time she received is not enough to permit her to maintain a meaningful relationship with Gavin and Justin. The superior court has discretion to allocate parenting time in accord with the children’s best interests and safety. See A.R.S. §§ 25-403(A) (providing that parenting time shall be determined, “either originally or on petition for modification, in accordance with the best interests of the child”), -403.02(B) (providing that “[c]onsistent with the child’s best interests,” the court must adopt a parenting plan “that maximizes [the parents’] respective parenting time”), -411(J) (providing that modification of parenting time “shall not restrict a parent’s parenting time rights