In re I.J.
[…] (P.A., supra, 144 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1343, 1345.) The Court of Appeal rejected the father s effort to set aside the finding that his sons (eight and five years old, respectively) were at risk of sexual abuse, observing that the juvenile court had found P.A. s brothers were at risk of harm because they were 4 The court cited section 355.1, subdivision (d)(3), which provides that: Where the court finds that . . . a parent . . . who resides with, or has the care or custody of, a minor who is currently the subject of the petition filed under Section 300 . . . has been found in a prior dependency hearing . . . to have committed an act of sexual abuse, . . . that finding shall be prima facie evidence in any proceeding that the subject minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), (c), or (d) of Section 300 and is at substantial risk of abuse or neglect. The prima facie evidence constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence. While there was no finding in a prior dependency proceeding in this case, the same appears to have been so in Maria R., where the court makes no reference to any prior proceeding. 12 approaching the age [(nine)] at which father had begun to abuse P.A. and father had access to the boys because he