Jewish Home for the Elderly of Fairfield County, Inc. v. Cantore
[…] The judgment is affirmed. In this opinion the other judges concurred. 1 Continental also argues that the court improperly admitted approximately sixty-five exhibits that should have been excluded on the basis of the parol evidence rule. Because Continental does not indicate specifically which exhibits should not have been admitted, and has provided no analysis or citation of authorities in support of this claim, we decline to address it. See Lawton v. Weiner, 91 Conn. App. 698, 720, 882 A.2d 151 (2005). 2 General Statutes (Rev. to 1995) § 45a-139 (a) provides: As used in this title, except as otherwise provided, bond or probate bond means a bond with security given to secure the faithful performance by an appointed fiduciary of the duties of his trust and the administration of and accounting for all moneys and other property coming into his hands, as fiduciary, according to law. 3 General Statutes § 17b-80 (c) provides in relevant part: No person shall be eligible for the state supplement program whose assets as defined by the commissioner exceed sixteen hundred dollars . . . . 4 Applied income is the amount of income nursing home patients must pay each month toward the