RRAFMAN KOCI V. MERRICK GARLAND, No. 19-72547 (9th Cir. 2023)
[…] Petitioner accordingly is not entitled to relief under Pereira and has not established that he is entitled to equitable tolling. We therefore deny the petition as to this argument. 2. In support of his request for sua sponte reopening, Petitioner contends that jurisdiction never vested in the immigration court because the NTA was defective for failure to comply with the requirement in 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(b)(6) that the NTA include “[t]he address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the . . . [NTA].”