Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. v. White et al, No. 1:2022cv07045 - Document 55 (N.D. Ill. 2024)
[…] (alteration in original)); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 20-305.1(b) (“[I]t is unlawful for any motor vehicle manufacturer . . . to otherwise recover all or any portion of its costs for compensating its motor vehicle dealers licensed in this State for warranty or recall parts and service . . . either by reduction in the amount due to the dealer, or by separate charge, surcharge, or other imposition . . .”); N.M. Stat.