Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. v. White et al, No. 1:2022cv07045 - Document 55 (N.D. Ill. 2024)
[…] Gen Stat. § 42-133s(g) (“A manufacturer or distributor may not otherwise recover its costs from dealers within this state, including an increase in the wholesale price of a vehicle or surcharge imposed on a dealer solely intended to recover the cost of reimbursing a dealer for parts and labor pursuant to this section, provided a manufacturer or distributor shall not be prohibited from increasing prices for vehicles or parts in the normal course of business.”); Fla. Stat. § 320.696(6) (“A licensee shall not recover or attempt to recover, directly or indirectly, any of its costs for compensating a motor vehicle dealer under this section.”); Ga.