Steigleder v. Saul, No. 1:2019cv03022 - Document 14 (E.D. Wash. 2020)
[…] ECF No. 11 at 18-21. 10 An ALJ engages in a two-step analysis to determine whether a claimant’s 11 testimony regarding subjective symptoms is reliable. Tommasetti v. Astrue, 533 F.3d 12 1035, 1039 (9th Cir. 2008). First, the claimant must produce objective medical 13 14 2 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a) defines the evidence considered by the 15 Commissioner as “anything you or anyone else submits to us or that we obtain that 16 relates to your claim.” 17 3 There is no 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(d) as of March 27, 2017. 18 4 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(f) sets forth how opinions from sources that are not 19 acceptable medical sources are to be considered and how the adjudicator is to 20 articulate the weight given to such opinions.