JOHN REEVES et al v. ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY
[…] Lynch, 351 Ga. App. 361, 362 (830 SE2d 749) (2019) (punctuation omitted); accord Lockhart v. Bloom, 360 Ga. App. 741, 741 (859 SE2d 918) (2021). 2 Miller, 351 Ga. App. at 362; see Lockhart, 360 Ga. App. at 742 (“A grant of directed verdict can be upheld only [when] we determine that all the evidence demands that verdict.”). 3 Miller, 351 Ga. App. at 362; King v. Ga. Dep’t of Corr., 347 Ga. App. 606, 606 (820 SE2d 445) (2018). 4 See OCGA § 13-2-1 (“The construction of a contract is a question of law for the court. Where any matter of fact is involved, the jury should find the fact.”); Albritton v. Kopp, 300 Ga. 529, 531 (796 SE2d 676) (2017) (“Contract construction is a question of law for the court that is subject to de novo review.”(punctuation omitted)); Stankovich v. Axis Ins. Co., 365 Ga.