People v. Pugh
[…] In support of its argument, the State cites the language of section 110-7.5(c)(5), “[i]f there is an alleged violation of the conditions of pretrial release in a matter in which the defendant has previously deposited security, the court having jurisdiction shall follow the procedures for revocation of pretrial release or sanctions set forth in Section 110-6.” 725 ILCS 5/110-7.5(c)(5) (West 2022).