People v. Pugh
[…] Although the plain language of section 110-6(a) of the Code states, “[w]hen a defendant has previously been granted pretrial release under this Section,” the Code also provides in section 110-7.5(c)(5) a reference to section 110-6 as the means to revoke a defendant’s pretrial release. (Emphasis added.) 725 ILCS 5/110-6(a), 110- 6 7.5(c)(5) (West 2022).