Wertz v. State of Indiana
[…] In reviewing sufficiency of the evidence claims, this court does not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Mabbitt v. State, 703 N.E.2d 698, 700 (Ind. Ct. App. 1998). We consider only the evidence most favorable to the verdict and the reasonable inferences therefrom and will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conclusion of the trier of fact. Id. Reversal is only appropriate when reasonable persons would be unable to form inferences as to each material element of the offense. Id.
I.C. § 35-48-4-1 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(a) A person who:

(1) knowingly or intentionally:
 
. . .
 
(C) delivers;
 
. . .
 
cocaine, a narcotic drug, or methamphetamine, pure or adulterated, classified in schedule I or II; or
 
. . .
 
commits dealing in cocaine, a narcotic drug, or methamphetamine, a Class B felony, except as provided in subsection (b).

(b) The offense is a Class A felony if:

(1) the amount of the drug involved weighs three (3) grams or more;
 
    Wertz does not dispute that the substance delivered to Gruenholz and/or Judy was cocaine, nor does he dispute that the cocaine weighed three (3) grams or more.