Jennifer Megyese v. Bobbie & Anthony Woods
[…] Id. at 5-6.

The sole issue is whether the trial court's order granting Grandparents visitation with the Children is clearly erroneous. Ind. Code § 31-17-5-1 (1998) governs grandparent visitation rights, and provides that:
(a) A child's grandparent may seek visitation rights if:

(1) the child's parent is deceased;
(2) the marriage of the child's parents has been dissolved in Indiana; or
(3) subject to subsection (b), the child was born out of wedlock.

(b) A court may not grant visitation rights to a paternal grandparent of a child who is born out of wedlock under subsection (a)(3) if the child's father has not established paternity in relation to the child.

Ind. Code § 31-17-5-2 (1998) provides that:

(a) The court may grant visitation rights if the court determines that visitation rights are in the best interests of the child.

(b) In determining the best interests of the child under this section, the court may consider whether a grandparent has had or has attempted to have meaningful contact with the child.

On review from a trial court's order granting or denying grandparent visitation, we apply the familiar Ind. Trial Rule 52 standard, which provides that we may not set aside the findings or judgment unless clearly erroneous. Woodruff v. Klein, 762 N.E.2d 223, 226 (Ind. Ct.