Christina M. Graham v. Terry A. Graham (NFP)
[…] Accordingly, we remand with instructions to 1) hold a new hearing to determine which parent can obtain the most comprehensive coverage at the least cost, see Ind. Child Support Guideline 3(E) cmt. 2; 2) determine the amount of the weekly health care 9 premium to be credited to that parent; and 3) enter a revised dissolution decree and child support order accordingly. 2. Debt Payments Mother contends the trial court improperly ordered her to reimburse Father for half of the payments he made toward the marital debt after the final separation date. As to the division of property, Indiana Code section 31-15-7-4 provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) In an action for dissolution of marriage under IC 31-15-2-2, the court shall divide the property of the parties, whether: (1) owned by either spouse before the marriage; (2) acquired by either spouse in his or her own right: (A) after the marriage; and (B) before final separation of the parties; or (3) acquired by their joint efforts. (b) The court shall divide the property in a just and reasonable manner by: (1) division of the property in kind; [or] (2) setting the property or parts of the property over to one (1) of the spouses and requiring either spouse to pay an amount, either in gross or in installments, that is just and property[.] The trial court shall presume that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable. I.C. ยง 31-15-7-5. However, this presumption may be rebutted by a party who presents relevant evidence . . . . Id.