L.G. v. State of Indiana (NFP)
[…] B.R. v. State, 823 N.E.2d 301, 306 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005). We neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility. Id. If there is substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could conclude beyond a reasonable doubt that the juvenile committed a delinquent act alleged, we will affirm the adjudication. Id. To support a true finding for Burglary, as alleged, the State was required to establish beyond a reasonable doubt that L.G. broke and entered Burrows residence with the intent to commit a felony therein. See Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1. Indiana Code Section 35-41-2-4 provides in relevant part: A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense. The Indiana Supreme Court has considered four factors in determining whether a person aided another in committing an offense: (1) presence at the scene, (2) companionship with another engaged in criminal activity, (3) failure to oppose the offense, and (4) conduct before, during, and after the 3