Andre Lavon Brown, aka Andre Brown, Jr. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Regarding accomplice liability, Ind. Code § 3541-2-4 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense . . . .” “‘[A]n accomplice is criminally responsible for all acts committed by a confederate which are a probable and natural consequence’ of their concerted action.” McGee v. State, 699 N.E.2d 264, 265 (Ind. 1998) (quoting Vance v. State, 620 N.E.2d 687, 690 (Ind. 1993)).