Andre Lavon Brown, aka Andre Brown, Jr. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Gleaves v. State, 859 N.E.2d 766, 770 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007) (citing Badelle v. State, 754 N.E.2d 510 (Ind. Ct. App. 2001), trans. denied). As with other sufficiency matters, we will not weigh the evidence or resolve questions of credibility when determining whether the identification evidence is sufficient to sustain a conviction. Heeter, 661 N.E.2d at 616. Rather, we examine the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 79A02-1504-CR-251 | December 21, 2015 Page 9 of 16 [20] Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1 governs the offense of robbery as a level 3 felony and provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person: (1) by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or (2) by putting any person in fear; commits robbery . . . .” “[T]he offense is a Level 3 felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon . . . .” Ind.