Phillip D. Martin v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] (Appellant’s Br. p. 14) (citations omitted). We find that Martin’s argument amounts to a request that we reweigh evidence, which we will not do. [17] Martin was charged with domestic battery under Indiana Code section 35-42-21.3(a),(b)(2), which provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally touches an individual who . . . is or was a spouse of the other person . . . in a rude, insolent, or angry manner that results in bodily injury to the person” and does so “in the physical presence of a child less than sixteen (16) years of age, knowing that the child was present and might be able to see or hear the offense” commits domestic battery as a Level 6 felony.