Eugene White v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 02A03-1705-CR-1157 | October 18, 2017 Page 3 of 4 phase.”), trans. denied; see also Henderson v. State, 544 N.E.2d 507, 513 (Ind. 1989) (“The burglary conviction provided grounds supporting the trial court in its finding that Henderson had violated his probation.”). Second, even if we disregard the burglary charge and conviction, White concedes that he committed resisting law enforcement, and that criminal act alone justified revocation. See Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1(b) (“If the person commits an additional crime, the court may revoke the probation.”). White has not shown that the trial court erred by finding a probation violation. [7] White’s second argument fares no better. He asserts that the trial court should not have ordered him to serve all four years of his suspended time.