Barbara A. Shirley v. Donna Jent (mem. dec.)
[…] Ind. Code § 29-1-12-1 regarding the classification of properties contains similar requirements. Ind. Code § 29-1-16-4 provides in part that “[a]ccounts rendered to the court by a personal representative shall be for a period distinctly stated and shall consist of three (3) schedules, of which the first shall show the amount of the property chargeable to the personal representative; the second shall show payments, charges, losses and distributions; the third shall show the property on hand constituting the balance of such account, if any.” Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 88A05-1703-ES-508 | November 15, 2017 Page 8 of 11 [12] Shirley argues that the court abused its discretion by removing her without cause.