V.C. v O.C.
[…] If the court * * * makes such a determination, it shall enter in the journal the figure, determination, and findings. * * * Effective March 28, 2019, the basic child support schedule established pursuant to R.C. 3119.021 listed a maximum annual income of $336,467.04. Thus, pursuant to R.C. 3119.04, in situations where the parents’ inclusion of a cash medical support amount in child support orders. R.C. 3119.30 states in relevant part: (A) In any action or proceeding in which a child support order is issued or modified, the court, with respect to court child support orders, * * * shall determine the person or persons responsible for the health care coverage of the children subject to the child support order and shall include provisions for the health care coverage of the children in the child support order. The order shall specify that the obligor and obligee are both liable for the health care expenses for the children who are not covered by private health insurance according to a formula established by each court, with respect to a court child support order[.] * * * (C) When a child support order is issued or modified, the order shall include a cash medical support amount consistent with division (B) of section 3119.302 of the Revised Code for each child subject to the order.