State v. Jenkins
[…] See R.C. 2929.12(B),(C). During the sentencing hearing, the court made the following findings with respect to those factors: "under factors more serious [I would find] that this conduct would be indicated [sic] is more serious because it was commenced and occurred while under prior conviction of a Felony [OMVI] while under community control sanctions." {¶49}While the court found that there were "no factors under less serious to consider," the appellant argues that the factor at R.C. 2929.12(C)(3), "the offender did not cause or expect to cause physical harm to any person or property," applies to him. Appellant attempted to make this very argument at the hearing by informing the court that he has no accidents on his driving record. argument preposterous, and we concur.