Poulos v. Poulos
[…] Yousef v. Iskander, 9th Dist. Summit No. 29703, 2021Ohio-3322, ¶ 11, quoting R.C. 3105.18(B); R.C. 3105.171. {¶30} Further, attorney fees in connection with a divorce may be awarded under R.C. 3105.73(A), which provides: In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney’s fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties’ marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate.