Moser v. Moser
[…] A trial court has broad discretion to determine the proper grounds for a divorce. Dagostino v. Dagostino, 165 Ohio App.3d 365, 2006-Ohio-723; see, also, Lehman v. Lehman (1991), 72 Ohio App.3d 68, 70-71; Buckles v. Buckles (1988), 46 Ohio App.3d 102. Therefore, we will -4- Warren CA2005-09-109 not reverse the trial court's determination on this question unless we find the court was acting in an arbitrary, unreasonable, or unconscionable manner when rendering its decision. {¶16} R.C. 3105.01 provides: {¶17} "The court of common pleas may grant divorces for the following causes: {¶18} "(A) Either party had a husband or wife living at the time of the marriage from which the divorce is sought; {¶19} "(B) Willful absence of the adverse party for one year; {¶20} "(C) Adultery; {¶21} "(D) Extreme cruelty; {¶22} "(E) Fraudulent contract; {¶23} "(F) Any gross neglect of duty; {¶24} "(G) Habitual drunkenness; {¶25} "(H) Imprisonment of the adverse party in a state or federal correctional