Lori Lieppman, App/cross-resp. vs. Gary Flanzer, Resp/cross-app.
[…] The trial court s finding that the 1993 order does not show daycare as an amount is substantially supported by the 1993 order. The 1993 order provided that the initial $450 transfer payment, which exceeded the standard calculation of $242.97 per month, includes day care expenses. However, the order did not specify an amount attributable only to day care expenses.18 In addition, the transfer payment specified in the 1993 order applied only for one month, through April 1993. Thereafter, the transfer payment 16 RCW 26.19.080(3) provides in pertinent part: If an obligor pays court or administratively ordered day care or special child rearing expenses that are not actually incurred, the obligee must reimburse the obligor for the overpayment if the overpayment amounts to at least twenty percent of the obligor's annual day care or special child rearing expenses. 17 Clerk s Papers at 324. 18 See Clerk s Papers at 134-35 (emphasis added). 14 64706-7-I/15 increased to $525.00, and no specific amount attributable only to day care expenses was specified.