The Dragich Living Trust, Respondent V. Steve J. Dragich, Appellant (Majority)
[…] To the extent Dragich is asserting that he is entitled to any profits in excess of the judgment against him, he is correct. The February 10, 2014 order clearly provided that he was entitled to any excess profits. And the record also shows that Dragich accepted payment for the excess logging proceeds in court during the February 26, 2015 hearing. Accordingly, this issue has no merit. IV. ATTORNEY FEES ON APPEAL Finally, the Trust requests attorney fees under RCW 11.96A.150(1), RAP 18.1(b), and RAP 18.9. Under RCW 11.96A.150(1), we have the discretionary authority to award reasonable attorney fees “to any party: (a) [f]rom any party to the proceedings; (b) from the assets of the estate or trust involved in the proceedings; or (c) from any nonprobate asset that is the subject of the proceedings.” The Trust properly requested attorney fees in accordance with RAP 18.1(b).