Sharon Doerr Et Al, Respondents V Del Ray Properties, Inc. Appellant (Majority)
[…] In re Marriage of Black, 188 Wn.2d 114, 127, 392 P.3d 1041 (2017). We do not substitute our judgment for the trial court’s judgment, weigh the evidence, or evaluate witness credibility. Id. Unchallenged findings are verities are on appeal. In re Custody of A.T., 11 Wn. App. 2d 156, 163, 451 P.3d 1132 (2019). 2. Substantial Evidence of Harassment The trial court’s preliminary injunction did not provide a definition of “harassment.” Del Ray argues that we should interpret “harassment” consistent with the definition in RCW 9A.46.020, which states that a person is guilty of the crime of harassment if the person knowingly threatens, among other things, “[t]o cause physical damage to the property of a person other than the actor.” RCW 9A.46.020(1)(a)(ii). Assuming without deciding that this definition applies, we conclude that substantial evidence supports the trial court’s findings that Del Ray engaged in contempt.