State Of Washington, Respondent V. Johnny Lee Gullotto Jr., Appellant (Majority)
[…] Marquez, 131 Wn. App. at 577. Accordingly, we affirm Gullotto’s conviction for assault in the second degree. 18 54587-0-II IV. COMMUNITY CUSTODY SUPERVISION FEES Gullotto argues that the trial court erred by imposing community custody supervision fees after finding him indigent. Specifically, Gullotto contends that the trial court clearly intended to waive all discretionary LFOs, and therefore, we should remand his judgment and sentence to strike the erroneously imposed supervision fees. RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d) states that “[u]nless waived by the court, as part of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to: . . . [p]ay supervision fees as determined by [DOC].” Because supervision fees are waivable by the trial court, they are discretionary LFOs. Spaulding, 15 Wn. App. 2d at536. Here, the judgment and sentence section imposed supervision fees as determined by DOC as a condition of community custody.