Marriage Of Ann Weaver, Appellant V. Geoffrey Norman Weaver, Respondent (Majority)
[…] Further, Ann has the burden to show that the trial court erred and she has failed to designate the spreadsheet as part of our record or establish that any valuations in the spreadsheet were not already presented at trial. Thus, we decline to conclude that the trial court abused its discretion when it considered Geoffrey’s asset and debt spreadsheet as an illustrative summary of relevant evidence presented at trial. 10 No. 56769-5-II B. Background on Property Division and the Characterization of Community Property and Separate Property RCW 26.09.080(4) provides: In a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage . . . the court shall, . . . make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties, either community or separate, as shall appear just and equitable after considering all relevant factors including, but not limited to: .... (4) The economic circumstances of each spouse or domestic partner at the time the division of property is to become effective . . . . In fact, we will only substitute our judgment for the trial court’s in the division of property if there has been a manifest abuse of discretion. Worthington v. Worthington, 73 Wn.2d 759, 768, 440 P.2d 478 (1968); In re Marriage of Groves, 10 Wn. App. 2d 249, 254, 447 P.3d 643 (2019).