In Re The Marriage Of Kenneth J. Nichols & Gloria D. Nichols (Majority)
[…] Id. (quoting In re Marriage of Wicklund, 84 Wn. App. 763, 770 n.1, 932 P.2d 652 (1996)). Ken argues that the trial court acted outside the range of available options by not limiting Gloria's decision-making authority and residential time in accordance with RCW 26.09.191. That statute prohibits mutual decision-making and requires limited residential time in any case in which it is found that a parent has engaged in "physical, sexual, or a pattern of emotional abuse of a child" or "a history of acts of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(1)." RCW 26.09.191(1), (2)(a).4 4 As relevant here, "domestic violence" means "[p ]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members." RCW 26.50.010(1). Family includes both "spouses" and "persons who have a biological or legal parent-child relationship."