State of Washington v. Cory Lee Lane (Majority)
[…] Offender Score. Mr. Lane also contends that his 1992 third degree assault conviction and 1994 attempt to elude convictions "wash out" under RCW 9.94A.S2S(2)(c), reducing his offender score from a 9 to 7. He also points out that the court incorrectly listed the 1992 third degree assault as an adult offense. The State concedes sentencing error and requests the matter be remanded for resentencing to prove Mr. Lane's convictions and offender score. 12 No. 31137-6-111 State v. Lane RCW 9.94A.530(2) provides: "On remand for resentencing ... the parties shall have the opportunity to present and the court to consider all relevant evidence regarding criminal history, including criminal history not previously presented." We affirm Mr. Lane's conviction and remand for resentencing. A majority of the panel has determined this opinion will not be printed in the Washington Appellate Reports, but it will be filed for public record pursuant to RCW 2.06.040. Kulik, J. WE CONCUR: Korsmo, C.J. Fearing, 1. 13