In re the Marriage of: Ryan Glover and Connie Glover (Majority)
[…] CP at 12. In construing this explanation, we are confident that the court knows what it means to use ellipses and was aware it was leaving out factors (a), (b), and (e). It is manifest from the language above that the court had to have consciously considered those factors before it could consciously omit them from factors it deemed important. Mr. Glover objects because the trial court did not attach more importance to factors RCW 26.09.090(1)(a) and (e). A reasonable trial court could discount those 7 No. 34145-3-111 In re Marriage of Glover factors in this case. Factor (a) is "[t]he financial resources of the party seeking maintenance, including separate or community property apportioned to him or her." The trial court was fully cognizant of Ms. Glover's separate property.