Patrick Crain v. Siri Pearson, fka Siri Crain (Majority)
[…] Pearson had the strongest relationship to Mary. He argues that the same thing occurred when the trial court analyzed the seventh, “quality of life” factor.5 Mr. Crain points to the frustration with this court and Judge Plese that the trial court expressed in its letter opinion, which Mr. Crain argues “disregarded and overruled “The relative strength, nature, quality, extent of involvement, and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent, siblings, and other significant persons in the child’s life.” RCW 26.09.520(1). 4 “The quality of life, resources, and opportunities available to the child and to the relocating party in the current and proposed geographic locations.” RCW 26.09.520(7). 5 21 No. 38644-9-III Crain v. Pearson the Appellate Court’s mandate.”