Patrick Crain v. Siri Pearson, fka Siri Crain (Majority)
[…] RCW 26.09.520(3). For the first factor see n.6, supra. 8 24 No. 38644-9-III Crain v. Pearson Mr. Crain fails to demonstrate that the trial court defied this court’s mandate or Judge Plese’s pretrial order. III. SUBSTANTIAL EVIDENCE SUPPORTS THE TRIAL COURT’S FINDINGS Mr. Crain assigns error to the trial court’s findings on seven of the relocation factors. The factors are set forth in RCW 26.09.520, and the trial court must consider all of them, even though some may not apply. Horner, 151 Wn.2d at 894. The statute explicitly provides that the factors “are not weighted,” and that “[n]o inference is to be drawn from the order in which the[y] . . . are listed.” RCW 26.09.520. “Ideally, trial courts will enter findings of fact on each factor.”