In the Matter of the Parental Rights to: C.G. (Majority)
[…] Br. of Resp’t at 2-7. 6 The three rarely disputed elements appear at RCW 13.34.180(1) (a)-(c) and deal with findings, orders, and timelines that are made or pass before the termination trial. 25 Nos. 38863-8-III and 38864-6-III (consolidated) In re Parental Rights to C.G. and N.G., Jr. requirement to prove “[t]hat the services ordered [to be provided to the parent] have been expressly and understandably offered or provided and all necessary services, reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been expressly and understandably offered or provided.” RCW 13.34.180(1)(d). Like the other six elements, the Department must prove this by “clear, cogent, and convincing evidence.” In re Welfare of A.B., 168 Wn.2d 908, 911, 232 P.3d 1104 (2010).