1973 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 44 through 90
[…] treatment of fruit for the prevention of
scald,
fungus, mold, or decay. [ 1973 1st
ex.s. c 145 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 299 § 3;
1971 ex.s. c 281 § 1; 1970 ex.s. c 8 § 1.
Prior :
19 6 9 ex . s • c 2 6 2 § 3 0 ; 19 6 9 ex • s •
c 255 § 3;
1967 ex.s. c 149 § 4; 1965
J
TAX ON CERTAIN MECHANICAL DEVICES
82.28.030
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ex.s.c173§1;1963 c 7 § 1; prior:
1961 ex.s. c 24 § 1; 1961 c 293 § 1; 1961
c 15 § 82.04.050; prior:
1959 ex.s. c 5 §
2; 1957 c 279 § 1; 1955 c 389 § 6; 1953 c
91 § 3; 1951 2nd ex.s. c 28 § 3;
1949 c
228 § 2, part; 1945 c 249 § 1, part; 1943
c 156 § 2, part; 1941 c 178 § 2, part;
1939 c 225 § 2, part; 1937 c 227 § 2,
part; 1935 c 180 § 5, part; Rem. Supp.
1949 § 8370-5, part.]
Eff~!i.ll ~lit-1971 121 g~~§.:. £ 145,1.
"This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health
and safety, the support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1,
1973." ( 1973 1st ex. s. c 145 § 2.]
Chapter 82.08
RETAIL SALES TAX
!!! Ql!
~~E.XAIN
.§!!&.§ OF .!!.::
(1)
There is levied
and shall be collected a tax upon each
retail sale of spirits, or strong beer in
the original package at the rate of ten
percent of the selling price, and the term