1973 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 44 through 90
[…] 1941 c 118 § 1 (§ 100); Rem. supp. 1941 §
8370-100.]
Repealed by 1973 1st ex.s. c
218 § 29.
82.28.060
!~I!ISTRATION,
(1961 c 15
§ 82.28.060.
Prior: 1955 c 389 § 36;
prior: 1941 c 118 § 1 (§ 101); Rem. Supp.
1941 § 8370-101.] Repealed by 1973 1st
ex.s. c 218 § 29.
does hereby provi<'le authorization for payment thereof.
The legislature finds that
public properties subject to leasehold
estate taxation or to in lieu taxation are
entitled to those same governmental services provided comparable property in private ownership. [ 1973 1st ex.s. c 187 §
2. ]
.§~nn.ell!!:I=D2!l§ll.!!£ ti 2n=.12n
2&~ £ ~1.:.
1§!
"If any provision of this
1973 amendatory act, or its application to
any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of this 1973 amendatory
act, or the application of the provision
to other persons or circumstances is not
affected: PROVIDED, That if the leasehold
in lieu excise tax imposed by section 4 of
this 1973 amendatory act is held invalid,
the entirety of the act, except for section 3 and section 15, shall be null and
void." [1973 1st ex.s. c 187 § 13.) This
applies to chapter 82.29 RCW, to RCW