1973 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 44 through 90
[…] £~£!.~£ ~Q! a~£Qrt 21 D~£~n~~i £hi1.=
£~=-A1!~rn~!iyg ~!h24.=-1211
!£!..:.
74.20A.030 Payment of public assistance
for child constitutes debt to
department by natural or adoptive parents--Limitations--Department subrogated to rights.
?q.20A.040 Notice of support debt based
upon subrogation to or assignment of judgment--Service or
74.04.006
£Q]!RA£I Qf 2!~ Q! R]QE~B=
TY--AVAILABILITY AS A RESOURCE QB !~~Qn!==
ESTABLISHMENT:--Th; department may establish;-~y--rule and regulation, the availability of a contract of sale of re~l or
personal property as a resource or 1ncome
as defined in RCW 74.04.005.
[1973 1st
ex.s. c 49 § 2.]
[ 690 J
74.04.300
GENERAL PROVISIONS--ADMINISTRATION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------.§g!~Isll.i!l!.Y=::-1.21J £ 1.211 "If any
provision of this 1973 act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held
invalid,
the remainder of the act, or the
application of the prov1s1on to other
persons or circumstances is not affected."
[1973 c 152 § 3.]
This applies to RCW
74.04.062 and
to the amendment to RCW
74.04.060 by 1973 c 152 § 1.
74.04.060
B]~ORQ~L
]l~~L
~Q~I!Q]~=
Tl!~-=]!£EPIIQNS-:F]!A1TY~
For the protection of applicants and recipients,
the
department and the county offices and