1973 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 44 through 90
[…] 85.32.100-85.32.120, 85.32.210, 85.36.030,
86.12.010, 86.13.010, 86.15.160 and 87.84.070, and to RCW 28!.41.210, 84.52.042 and
84.52.043, and to the repeal of RCW 17.12.070, 17.16.120, 28A.48.110, 74.04.150,
84.52.061 and 84.54.020.
[ 769 J
PROPERTY TAXES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------~ff~!i~ g.§!~2I.J llill ~!...:.~..:. £
.!l.i.
"Sections 4 through 6 of this 1973 amendatory act shall be effective on and after
January 1,
1974. 11 (1973 2nd ex.s. c 4 §
6.] Sections 4 and 5 are codified in RCW
70.12.010 and 73.08.080, section 6 being
set out above.
~nUI~!lCY
1973 lM !ah~ £ .!l.i.
"Except
as otherwise in this 1973 amendatory act
provided, this 1973 amendatory act is
necessary for the immediate preservation
of the public peace, health and safety,
the support of the state government and
its existing public institutions,
and
shall take effect immediately." [1973 2nd
ex.s. c 4 § 7.] This 1973 amendatory act
consists of RCW 28A.41.130 (as amended by
1973 2nd ex.s. c 4 § 1), 28A.41.210,
70.12.010, 73.08.080 and sections 3, 6 and
7 of 1973 2nd ex.s. c 4 set out above.
84.52.050
LIMITATION OF LEVIES.