1973 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 44 through 90
[…] for which the potential lien claimant may
not claim a lien pursuant to chapter 60.04
RCii.
(3)
"Owner" means the record holder of
the legal or beneficial title to the real
property to be improved or developed.
(4)
"Potential lien claimant" means any
person or entity entitled to assert lien
rights pursuant to this chapter and has
otherwise complied with the provisions of
this
chapter and the requirements of
chapter 18.27 RCii if required by the
provisions thereof.
(5)
"Diaws" means periodic disbursements of interim or construction financing
by a lender. [1973 1st ex.s. c 47 § 1.1
.§~g,g.Qj.lity
1973 1§! ~§.:. £
47i "If
any provision of this 1973 act, or its
application to any person or circumstance
is held invalid, the remainder of the act,
or the application of the provision to
other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1973 1st ex.s. c 47 § 4.] This
applies to RCW 60.04.200-60.04.220.
60.04.210
INTERIM OR CONSTRUCTIOF FIlf.A!iCING::-NOT,ICE OF LI~M- jiUTI-OF LENJ2ER .IQ
lli!lliOL.Q fiOl'l .QliBU~~EM£!ID==1l!BI1ITIE.§
Qf 1EN~~] !ND 1~ £1AIMANI.:. Any lender