1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] RCW 28.03.050.] Repealed by 1975 1st ex.s. c 60 § I.
Reviser's note: This section was also amended by 1975 !st ex.s. c
275 § 48 without cognizance of the repeal thereof.
(1975 RCW Supp---p 2221
28A.03.051 Accumulated sick leave fund moneys
transferred. All moneys remaining in the accumulated
sick leave fund in the office of superintendent of public
instruction on the thirtieth day of June. 1975. and all
moneys thereafter paid into such fund, shall be and are
hereby transferred to the general fund of the state.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 60 § 2.]
Reviser's note: Section I of 1975 1st ex.s. c 60 repealed RCW 28A.03.050 wherein the accumulated sick leave fund was established and
its purpose set forth.
Effective date--1975 1st ex.s. c 60: "This act is necessary for the
immediate preservation of the public peace, health and safety, the
support of the state government and its existing public institutions,
and shall take effect June 30, 1975." [1975 1st ex.s. c 60 § 3.] This applies to RCW 28A.03.05 I and the repeal of RCW 28A.03.050.
28A.03.095 Additional powers and duties--Report
on school districts' maintenance of adequate learning resources services. After the adoption of the standards