1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] 28B.30.619 and all costs incidental thereto. Such bonds
shall be paid and discharged within thirty years of the
date of issuance in accordance with Article VIII, section 1 of the state Constitution. [ 1975 I st ex.s. c 109 § I;
1974 ex.s. c 109 § I.]
Severability--1975 1st ex.s. c 109: "If any provision of this 1975
amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 1st ex.s.
c 109 § 7.] This applies to RCW 288.30.600, 288.30.604, 288.30.606,
288.30.610, 288.30.614 and 288.30.619.
Severability--1974 ex.s. c 109: "If any provision of this 1974 act,
or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the
remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1974 ex.s. c 109 § 14.] This
applies to RCW 288.30.600, 288.30.602, 288.30.604, 288.30.606, 288.30.608, 288.30.610, 288.30.612, 288.30.614, 288.30.616, 288.30.618
and 288.30.619.