1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] (11) Practicing contrary to laws regulating the practice of chiropractic;
(12) Unprofessional conduct as defined in chapter
19.68 RCW;
(13) Violation of any ethical standard as established
by the board;
(14) Suspension or revocation of license to practice
chiropractic by competent authority in any state or foreign jurisdiction;
( 15) Incompetency to practice chiropractic by reason
of illness, drunkenness, excessive use of controlled substances, chemicals, or any other type of material or as a
result of any mental or physical condition. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 39 §I; 1974 ex.s. c 97 § 12; 1967 c 171 § 3.]
Severability--1975 1st ex.s. c 39: "If any provision of this act, or
its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 1st ex.s. c 39 § IO.]
Severability--1974 ex.s. c 97: See note following RCW 18.25.120.
Application of RCW 18.26.030(12): RCW 18.26.310.
18.26.037 Mental or physical examination of chiropractor--Authority of board--Admissibility-Limitation. In enforcing any provision of *this 1975