1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] public institutions, and sections 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 and 11 shall take effect
immediately; sections I, 8, 9 and JO hereof shall take effect July I,
1973; and section 5 hereof shall take effect July I, 1974." [1972 ex.s. c
124 § 12.] Sections 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 and 11 are codified as RCW 28A.44.085, 28A.44.080, 28A.44.090, 28A.44. I 1O. 28A.44. I 20 and 28A.44. I 30,
respectively, and declared effective immediately; sections I, 8 and JO
are codified as RCW 28A.4 ! . I 30, 84.52.050 and 28A.48. I I 0, respectively, and declared effective July I, 1973; section 9 is the repeal of
RCW 28A.44.050 and declared effective July I, 1973; section 5 is
codified as RCW 28A.44. IOO and declared effective July I, 1974.
Severability--1972 ex.s. c 124: "If any provision of this 1972
amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1972 ex.s. c
124 § 13.] This applies to RCW 28A.41.130, the repeal of RCW 28A.44.050. 28A.44.080, 28A.44.085, 28A.44.090, 28A.44. IOO, 28A.44. I IO,
28A.44.120, 28A.44.130, 28A.48. l IO and 84.52.050.
Severability--1971 ex.s. c 282: See note following RCW
28A.2l.O10.