1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] comprehensive and coordinated educational programs
shall be provided at the secondary and postsecondary
28C.04.020
education levels and such programs shall include therein vocational, occupational, and technical offerings,
both within the secondary and postsecondary education
systems. [1975 1st ex.s. c 174 § I.]
Effective date--1975 1st ex.s. c 174: "This amendatory act is
necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health,
and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public
institutions, and shall take effect July I, 1975." (1975 1st ex.s. c 174 §
19.]
Severability--1975 1st ex.s. c 174: "If any provision of this
amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." (1975 1st ex.s.
c 174 § 20.]
The above annotations apply to RCW 28C.04.0IO, 28C.40.020,
28C.04.026, 28C.04.030, 28C.04.040, 28C.04.0SO, 28C.04.060, 28C.04.070, 28C.04.080, 28C.04.090, 28C.04. I SO, 28C.04. I60, 28C.04.230,