1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] f1975 RCW Supp--p 3081
licensee or to any employee, affiliate, or associate of the
licensee from any insurance or its sale or provision shall
not be deemed to be additional or further interest, consideration, charges, or fee in connection with such loan.
Nothing in this section shall be deemed to alter.
amend or repeal any provision of the insurance code.
No insurance shall be required, requested, sold. or
offered for sale in connection with any loan made under
this chapter, except as and to the extent authorized by
this section. [1975 1st ex.s. c 266 § l; 1959 c 212 § 11.]
Severability--1975 1st ex.s. c 266: "If any provision of this 1975
amendatory act, or its application to any person. or. circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the apphcat10n of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 I st ex.s.
c 266 § 21.]
Chapter 31.12
CREDIT UNIONS
Sections
31.12.190
31.12.200
31.12.210
31.12.240
31.12.260
31.12.270
31.12.280
31.12.310
31.12.901
Powers and duties of directors.
Auditing committee-Elections--Terms-Powers
and duties.
Compensation of directors and treasurer-Loans to