1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] from the remaining amount apportionable to said districts during that apportionment year in which the
funds are advanced. [ 1975 l st ex.s. c 275 § 67; 1974
ex.s. c 89 § l; 1972 ex.s. c 146 § 1; 1970 ex.s. c 15 § 15.
Prior: 1969 ex.s. c 184 § 3; 1969 ex.s. c 176 § 108; 1969
ex.s. c 223 § 28A.48.010; prior: 1965 ex.s. c 162 § 1;
1959 c 276 § 3; prior: 1945 c 141 § 3, part; 1923 c 96 §
1; 1911 c 118 § l; 1909 c 97 p 312 §§ l, 2, 3; Rem.
Supp. 1945 § 4940--3, part. Formerly RCW 28.48.010.]
Reviser's note: (I) Por codification of chapter 195, Laws of 1973 Ist
ex. sess. see notes following RCW 84.52.043.
•(2) "educational service districts" is herein substituted for "intermediate school districts" pursuant to RCW 28A.21.010 and
28A.21.900.
Effective date--1972 ex.s. c 146: "This 1972 amendatory act is
necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health
and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public
institutions, and section 1 shall take effect July 1, 1972, and section 2
shall take effect immediately." [1972 ex.s. c 146 § 3.] Section 1 of this
1972 act is codified as RCW 28A.48.010, declared effective July 1,
1972; section 2 of this 1972 act is codified as RCW 28A.41.175.