1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 2: Titles 1 through 39
[…] through 28A.2 l. l 00, 28A.2 l. l l 0 through 28A.2 I. l 90, 28A.2 l .220,
28A.24.080, 28A.44.050 through 28A.44. l 00, 28A.60. l 86, 28A. 77 .100,
and 28A.88.010 through 28A.88.015.
Rights preserved--1969 ex.s. c 176: "The amendment or repeal of
any section referred to herein shall not be construed as affecting any
existing right acquired under the provisions of the statutes amended
or repealed nor any rule, regulation or order adopted pursuant thereto
nor as affecting any proceeding as instituted thereunder." [1969 ex.s. c
176 § 160.)
Severability--1969 ex.s. c 176: "If any provision of this act, or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or
circumstances is not affected." [1969 ex.s. c 176 § 161.)
The above annotations applicable to 1969 ex.s. c 176 apply to RCW
28A.21.0IO through 28A.21.100, 28A.21.IIO through 28A.21.230,